Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Century 21 Real Estate Champions / Debbie Sundell / Nancy Lynn Kupres - Contact: 727-398-2774
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Century 21 Real Estate Champions / Debbie Sundell / Nancy Lynn Kupres - Contact: 727-398-2774 4775 Cove Circle 403 St Petersburg, FL 33708
Sold on 05/08/2026
$175,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
05/08/2026
05/08/2026
Taxes
$1,244(2024)
$1,244(2024)
Type
Condo
Condo
Year Built
1971
1971
Views
Water
Water
County
Pinellas County
Pinellas County
Listed By
Debbie Sundell, Century 21 Real Estate Champions, Contact: 727-398-2774
Nancy Lynn Kupres, Century 21 Real Estate Champions
Nancy Lynn Kupres, Century 21 Real Estate Champions
Bought with
Deborah Sundell, Century 21 Re Champions
Deborah Sundell, Century 21 Re Champions
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 13 2026 at 5:42 AM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 13 2026 at 5:42 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Utility Information
- Utilities: Cable Connected, Water Connected, Water Source: Public, Bb/Hs Internet Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected
- Sewer: Public Sewer
Parking
- Guest
- Assigned
Stories
- 12
Living Area
- 1,050 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 28, 2026
Price Changed
$182,000
-7%
-$13,000
Jan 23, 2026
Price Changed
$195,000
-7%
-$15,000
Oct 23, 2025
Price Changed
$210,000
-1%
-$3,000
Oct 16, 2025
Price Changed
$213,000
-1%
-$2,000
Sep 03, 2025
Price Changed
$215,000
-7%
-$15,000
Aug 18, 2025
Price Changed
$230,000
-4%
-$10,000
Aug 04, 2025
Listed
$240,000
-
-
Additional Information: Real Estate Champions | 727-398-2774
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 05:42. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description